Committees – Comités

Chair/Président: Renée Hložek (2016-2019) University of Toronto
Members/Membres:
  • Greg Sivakoff (2016-2019) University of Alberta
  • Catherine Lovekin (2016-2019) Mount Allison University
  • Christian Marois (2016-2019) National Research Council
  • Viktor Khalack (2017-2020) Université de Moncton
Chair/Président: James Wadsley (2016-2019) McMaster University
Members/Membres:
  • J.J. Kavelaars (2011-2019) National Research Council
  • Erik Rosolowsky (2015-2019) University of Alberta
  • Pauline Barmby (2018-2021) Western University
  • Catherine Lovekin (2018-2021) Mt Allison University
Chair/Président: Brenda Matthews (2015-2019) NRC, Herzberg
Members/Membres:
  • Emmanuel Fonseca (2017-2020) McGill University
  • Byran Gaensler (2015-2019) Dunlap Institute, University of Toronto
  • Margaret Ikape (2017-2019) GSC Representative; University of Toronto
  • Daryl Haggard (2018-2021) McGill University
  • Kristine Spekkens (2016-2019) RMC
Chair/Président: Phil Langill (2014-19) Rothney Astrophysical Observatory/UCalgary
Members/Membres:
  • Julie Bolduc-Duval (2010-19) Discover the Universe/À la découverte de l’Univers
  • Kelly Lepo (2017-20) McGill University
  • Mike Reid (2014-19) University of Toronto
  • Pierre Chastenay (2017-20) Université du Québec à Montréal
  • Robert Cockcroft (2014-19) University of Western Ontario
  • Paul Delaney (2016-19) York University
  • Sharon Morsink (2016-19) University of Alberta
  • Lorne Nelson (2016-19) Bishop’s University
  • Magdalen Normandeau (2016-19) University of New Brunswick
ex-officio: Leslie Sage
Board Representative: Erik Rosolowsky, University of Alberta

Chair/Président: Maan Hani, University of Victoria
Vice-Chair/Vice-président: Douglas Rennehan, University of Victoria
EPO Officer: TBD
Members/Membres:

  • Ruth Digby, University of Victoria
  • Anna Ordog (University of Calgary)
  • Kenny Van (University of Alberta)
  • Mainak Singha (University of Manitoba)
  • Anita Bahmanyar (University of Toronto)
  • Antoine Darveau-Bernier (Université de Montréal)
  • Anne Boucher (Université de Montréal)
  • Megan Tannock (University of Western Ontario)
  • Claire Guimond (McGill University)
  • Kevin Lacaille (McMaster University)
  • Adam Gonzalez (Saint Mary’s University)
  • ​Dhruv Bisaria (Queen’s University)
Chair/Président: Roland Kothes (2016-19) National Research Council
Members/Membres:
  • James Di Francesco (2016-2019), National Research Council
  • Stefi Baum (2018-2021), University of Manitoba
  • Els Peeters (2016-2019) University of Western Ontario
  • Kenneth Tapping (continuing member, spectrum management) National Research Council
  • Adam Muzzin (2018-2021), York Univeristy
  • David Patton (2016-2019) Trent University
  • Ivana Damjanov (2017-2020) Saint Mary’s University
Chair/Président: Elizabeth Griffin (2018-20) National Research Council
Members/Membres:
  • William McCutcheon (2016-19) University of British Columbia
  • Eugene Milone (2018-21) University of Calgary
  • Randall Rosenfeld (2018-21) University of Toronto
  • Gordon Walker (2017-20) University of British Columbia
  • John Percy (2017-2020) University of Toronto
  • David Pantalony (2018-2021), CSTM, Ottawa
  • Tim Robishaw (2018-2021), National Research Council
  • Ian Shelton (2017-2020), University of Toronto
  • David Turner (2017-2020), St Mary’s University
  • Jasper Wall (2018-2021), University of British Columbia
  • Kathleen Matthews (2018-2021), University of Victoria
Chair/Président: Jason Rowe (2016-2019)  Bishop’s University
Members/Membres:
  • Renée Hložek (2017-2020) University of Toronto
  • Daryl Haggard (2017-2020) McGill University
  • Locke Spencer (2017-2020) University of Lethbridge
  • Chris Willott (2017-2020) National Research Council
ex-officio:
  • Emily Diepenveen, NSERC
  • Jean Dupuis, CSA
  • John Hutchings, NRC (LRPIC Chair)
  • Denis Laurin, CSA
  • Greg Fahlman, NRC
  • Rob Thacker, CASCA President
Chair/Président: John Hutchings, National Research Council
Members/Membres:
  • Brian McNamara, University of Waterloo
  • Norman Murray, CITA, University of Toronto
  • Ingrid Stairs, University of British Columbia
  • Matt Dobbs, McGill University
  • Michael Balogh, University of Waterloo
  • JJ Kavelaars, National Research Council
  • Sara Ellison, University of Victoria
Observers:
  • Roland Kothes, GAC Chair, National Research Council
  • Greg Fahlman, National Research Council
  • Jason Rowe, JCSA Chair, Bishop’s University
  • Denis Laurin, Canadian Space Agency
  • Rob Thacker, CASCA President, St Mary’s University
  • Bob Abraham, CASCA Past President, University of Toronto
  • Don Brooks, ACURA ED, UBC
Chair/Président: Bob Abraham (2018-2019), University of Toronto
Members/Membres:
  • Helen Kirk, National Research Council (2018-2019)
  • Pat Cote, National Research Council (2018-2019)
  • Gilles Joncas, Université Laval (2018-2019)

Les commentaires sont fermés.